PM_[c]Meet OurStaff
Headteacher - Mrs Rachel Butler
Assistant Headteacher/SENCO - Mrs Kathryn Thompson
Assistant Headteacher/ EYFS and KS Lead - Mrs Rebecca Godfrey
Office Staff
Administrative Manager - Mrs Beth Brown
Office Administration Assistant - Mrs Ruth Summers
Breakfast Club
Breakfast Club Coordinator - Mrs Jan Leslie
Breakfast Club Assistant - Mrs Maria Dent
Breakfast Club Assistant - Mrs Jamie Stewart
Pastoral Care & Child Protection
Care, Guidance and Support Officer - Mrs Janice Leslie
Site Management
Site Manager - Mr Adam Osfield
Rainbow Room (2 Year Old Provision)
2 Year Old Room Manager - Mrs Lynsey Bland
2 Year Old - Room Assistant - Miss Jenna Lockey
2 Year Old - Room Assistant - Mrs Christine Purvis
Nursery
Teacher - Miss Anna Stanton
Teaching Assistant - Mrs Rachel Bailey
Apprentice - Miss Nicole Thompson
Reception
Teacher (am) - Mrs Rebecca Godfrey
Apprentice - Miss Charlotte Hughes
Apprentice - Miss Nicole Thompson
KS1
Year 1
Teacher - Miss Emily Roberts 
Teaching Assistant - Mrs Emma Ridley
Teaching Assistant - Miss Jill Blight
Year 2
Teacher - Mrs Caroline Walls
Teaching Assistant  - Miss Katie Sutton
Teaching Assistant - Miss Stacie Ferreira
Year 3
Teacher - Mr Paul Iveson
Teaching Assistant - Mrs Katie Large
Year 4
Teacher - Mrs Rosemarie Reynolds
Teaching Assistant - Mrs Vanessa Whittle
Teaching Assistant - Mrs Joanne Rose
Year 5
Teacher - Mrs Jill McKay
Teaching Assistant - Mrs Bev Johanson
Apprentice - Mr Ellis Collings
Year 6
Teacher - Mr Thomas Bates
Teaching Assistant - Miss Bernadette Lister
Apprentice - Mr Joseph Maloney
The Hub
Teacher - Mr Philip Mole
Teaching Assistant - Mrs Danielle Kelly
Apprentice - Miss Chloe Faircloth
PPA Teacher - Mrs Michele Mohun
Midday Supervisors
Senior Supervisor - Miss Sonya Turrell
Supervisory Assistant - Mrs Maria Dent
Supervisory Assistant - Mrs Emma Duxfield
Supervisory Assistant - Mrs Jamie Stewart
Supervisory Assistant - Mrs Beryl Turrell
Housekeeping Staff
Housekeeper - Mrs Lisa Doherty
Housekeeper - Miss Angela Jolly
Catering Staff
Senior Cook - Mrs Amanda Cartwright
Catering Assistant - Miss Paula Fothergill
Catering Assistant - Miss Lisa Stronach
Catering Assistant - Mrs Sam Weatherstone
List correct as of 27 November 2018

Literacy Mrs McKay
Numeray Ms R Butler
Science including STEM Mrs Walls
The Arts including Music, Art, Drama Mrs R Reynolds
PSHE and Staff Health and Wellbeing Mrs McKay and Mrs Thompson
PE Mr Bates
Understanding the World including RE, History, MFL and Geography Mrs Mohun and Mr Mole
Read Write Inc Mrs Walls
Integrated Technologies Mr Bates
OPAL/Outdoor Learning Miss Roberts
Pupil Premium Ms R Butler

Percy Main Primary School \nNelson Terrace\nNorth Shields\nTyne & Wear\nNE29 6JA\n\nTel: (0191) 200 6343\n@percymainschool\n
Ofsted_Good_GP_Colour
Arts Council England
Healthy Schools
Screen Shot 2017-06-17 at 14.47.57
Screen Shot 2017-06-17 at 18.53.48
Screen Shot 2017-06-11 at 16.07.46
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy & Cookies